Skip to main content

Janwillem van de Wetering (Dutch crime writer)

Sort Name
van de Wetering, Janwillem
Ratings
No reviews
Type
Person
Gender
Male
Date of birth
1931-02-12
Place of birth
Rotterdam
Date of death
2008-07-04
Place of death
Maine

Editions

NameFormatISBNRelease Date
Ketchup, Karate und die FolgenPaperback3-499-42601-31982
ÖlpiratenPaperback3-499-43291-91998-01
HabgierPaperback3-499-43332-X1999-01
Der SchmetterlingsjägerPaperback3-499-42646-31984-04
Ticket nach TokioPaperback3-499-42483-51986-08
Kuh fängt Hase: StoriesPaperback3-499-43017-71991-09
StraßenkriegerPaperback3-499-43184-X1996-05
Der Commissaris fährt zur KurPaperback3-499-42653-61985-11
Tod eines StraßenhändlersPaperback3-499-42464-91986-01
Massaker in MainePaperback3-499-42503-31979-11
Das sichere GefühlPaperback3-499-12600-11990-04
Der Feind aus alten TagenPaperback3-499-42797-41987-06
RattenfangPaperback3-499-42744-31989-01
Eine Tote gibt AuskunftPaperback3-499-42442-81995-03
So etwas passiert doch nicht!: StoriesPaperback3-499-42915-21989-05
Der Tote am DeichPaperback3-499-42451-71985-07
De Gier im Zwielicht (rororo 23427)Paperback3-499-23427-02003-05
Outsider in AmsterdamPaperback3-499-42414-21983-04
De Gier im Zwielicht (rororo thriller 3082)Paperback3-499-43082-71993-05
Add Edition

Relationships

Identifiers

LibraryThing Author
weteringjanwillemvan
VIAF
6229151778228218130003
Wikidata ID
Q964037

Related Collections

This entity does not appear in any public collection.
Click the "Add to collection" button below to add it to an existing collection or create a new one.

Add Work

Reviews No reviews

No reviews yet.


Last Modified
2024-05-20